KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

facility time costs

Spanish translation: costes de mantenimiento / estancia en instalaciones


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:facility time costs
Spanish translation:costes de mantenimiento / estancia en instalaciones
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

09:07 Apr 8, 2008
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: facility time costs
Porcine proliferative enteropathy has become an important disease of the modern pig industry world-wide.
Today annual economical losses have been estimated US$ 5-10 in extra feed and facility time costs per affected pig.
Carmen Martínez
costes de mantenimiento / estancia en instalaciones
Explanation:
+++++
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1costes de mantenimiento / estancia en instalaciones
Rafael Molina Pulgar
3gastos por el coste de instalacionesRafael Castaneda


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gastos por el coste de instalaciones


Explanation:
my opinion

Rafael Castaneda
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
costes de mantenimiento / estancia en instalaciones


Explanation:
+++++

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, xzw.