KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

bonded and insured

Spanish translation: afianzada y asegurada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bonded and insured
Spanish translation:afianzada y asegurada
Entered by: Jason Hall

23:38 Apr 22, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: bonded and insured
Bonded and insured moving company
Terejimenez
afianzada/garantizada y asegurada
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Jason Hall
Ecuador
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a los dos
Resolví dejarlo como " Empresa de mudanzas afianzada y asegurada"
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3afianzada/garantizada y asegurada
Jason Hall
3empresa de mudanza garantizada y asegurada
David Hollywood


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
afianzada/garantizada y asegurada


Explanation:
suerte

Jason Hall
Ecuador
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a los dos
Resolví dejarlo como " Empresa de mudanzas afianzada y asegurada"

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
7 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Nitza Ramos
14 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Egmont
19 hrs
  -> Thank you!

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
empresa de mudanza garantizada y asegurada


Explanation:
I would say ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2008-04-23 00:07:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o: "mudanzas"

David Hollywood
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20