KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Wine / Oenology / Viticulture

wine cooler

Spanish translation: Armario Expositor de Vinos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:wine cooler
Spanish translation:Armario Expositor de Vinos

07:09 Aug 4, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Wine / Oenology / Viticulture
English term or phrase: wine cooler
Thermoelectric wine cooler. (Urgente - necesito saber si en latinoamerica se usa heladera o nevera para vinos))
monica
Armario Expositor de Vinos
Explanation:
El sistema de refrigeración estática crea una estratificación del frio en el interior del armario permitiendo la conservación de diferentes tipos de vinos a diversas temperaturas
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Armario Expositor de Vinos
Maria Luisa Duarte
4nevera de vinos
Davorka Grgic


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nevera de vinos


Explanation:
frigorifico, heladera - cold storage
refrigerador, nevera - fridge

Davorka Grgic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Armario Expositor de Vinos


Explanation:
El sistema de refrigeración estática crea una estratificación del frio en el interior del armario permitiendo la conservación de diferentes tipos de vinos a diversas temperaturas



    Reference: http://www.climacity.com/links/dinamico.php?cod=395
Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4