KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Zoology

mouse

Spanish translation: ratón


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mouse
Spanish translation:ratón
Entered by: Pilar T. Bayle

15:33 Mar 3, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Zoology / animals
English term or phrase: mouse
I just would like to know the translation of the word mouse for my Spanish class.
Beca
ratón
Explanation:
That's it.

Good luck!

P.
Selected response from:

Pilar T. Bayle
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +25ratónPilar T. Bayle
4raton
Timur Nakashidze


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +25
ratón


Explanation:
That's it.

Good luck!

P.

Pilar T. Bayle
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Bullrich: ;-)
0 min
  -> :-) Hola alma gemela... Ésta te la pisé... :P

agree  Thierry LOTTE
1 min

agree  Gabriela Minsky
2 mins

agree  Marisa Pavan
3 mins

agree  Fernando Muela
4 mins

agree  Youssef Rafiq de Cándido
6 mins

agree  Marian Greenfield
6 mins

agree  DTec
11 mins

agree  MJ Barber
18 mins

agree  Kanif
23 mins

agree  Rafa Lombardino
38 mins

agree  Maria-Jose Pastor: there is no other
46 mins

agree  Robert INGLEDEW
47 mins

agree  Victòria Peñafiel Mengual: sin duda
54 mins

agree  Alis?
56 mins

agree  Anaviva
57 mins

agree  Noemi Carrera
1 hr

agree  José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk: Otra flor?!?! Saludos :-)
1 hr
  -> LOL! otra docena y media... pero he sido mala, muuuuuu mala... :P

agree  Claudia Iglesias
1 hr

agree  Ariadna Castillo González
1 hr

agree  Leliadoura
1 hr

agree  Aurora Humarán: sí, con acento como dice Andrea más abajo...
2 hrs

agree  juan moser
4 hrs

agree  Lusobras
4 hrs

agree  Maria Dolors Gonzálvez Playà
21 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
raton


Explanation:
(rata(Sp)=rat (En)

Timur Nakashidze
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrea Bullrich: ratón (accent)
56 mins