KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Zoology

Appenzeller Sennenhund

Spanish translation: Perro Boyero de Appenzell


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Appenzeller Sennenhund
Spanish translation:Perro Boyero de Appenzell
Entered by: Ubaldo Cuadrado

11:35 Feb 13, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Zoology
English term or phrase: Appenzeller Sennenhund
como se traduce al español esta raza de perro¿ gracias
Ubaldo Cuadrado
Perro Boyero de Appenzell
Explanation:
www.dmoz.org/World/Español/Tiempo_libre/Mascotas/Perros/Razas/desc.html - 22k
Selected response from:

Marta Riosalido
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Perro Boyero de Appenzell
Marta Riosalido
5 +1Perro Boyero de Appenzell.Dolores Vázquez


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
appenzeller sennenhund
Perro Boyero de Appenzell


Explanation:
www.dmoz.org/World/Español/Tiempo_libre/Mascotas/Perros/Razas/desc.html - 22k

Marta Riosalido
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrés Martínez
10 mins
  -> Gracias, muy amable

agree  Marisa Raich
37 mins
  -> Muchas gracias

agree  INES Reisch: si
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ines

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
appenzeller sennenhund
Perro Boyero de Appenzell.


Explanation:
OK


    Reference: http://www.crisangeles.com/vidadeperros/index.php?option=com...
    Reference: http://www.besfern.com/RAZAS%20FCI/grupo%202.htm
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  INES Reisch
3 hrs
  -> Gracias.