KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Advertising / Public Relations

organisational security

Swedish translation: trygg organisation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:organisational security
Swedish translation:trygg organisation
Entered by: Anna Klotz

11:30 Mar 9, 2007
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: organisational security
I am translating words and phrases that can be associated to how it feels to work for a certain company. The purpose is an employer branding survey
Mucca Pazza
trygg organisation
Explanation:
Svårt att säga säkert när det är så lite sammanhang angivet. Jag gissar att det rör sig om svar på en fråga: "Hur upplever du det är att arbeta för företaget X?"
Selected response from:

Anna Klotz
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack! Jag tror att trygg organisation är det rätta!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2trygg organisation
Anna Klotz
3företagssäkerhet
Lena Samuelsson


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
trygg organisation


Explanation:
Svårt att säga säkert när det är så lite sammanhang angivet. Jag gissar att det rör sig om svar på en fråga: "Hur upplever du det är att arbeta för företaget X?"

Anna Klotz
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Tack! Jag tror att trygg organisation är det rätta!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kjelle: trygghet är nog nyckelordet
1 min
  -> Tack!

agree  xxxfinntranslat
1 day3 hrs
  -> Tack!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
företagssäkerhet


Explanation:
Rent spontant kom jag att tänka på detta. Slå på det på nätet...

Lena Samuelsson
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 20