KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Agriculture

Knotter blower

Swedish translation: knytarfläkt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Knotter blower
Swedish translation:knytarfläkt
Entered by: Mario Marcolin

21:49 Jan 14, 2008
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Agriculture / balpressar
English term or phrase: Knotter blower
The knotter blower blows a continuous flow of air over the knotter area. The air flow keeps dust and crop material from building up, in and around the knotter heads..
Mario Marcolin
Sweden
knytarfläkt
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
passar bäst här ~tack :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5knytarfläkt
Sven Petersson
1bindarfläktmyrwad


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
knotter blower
bindarfläkt


Explanation:
knotter = bindare

Avdelningen gissningar

myrwad
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 63

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
knotter blower
knytarfläkt


Explanation:
:o)


    Reference: http://www.masseyferguson.com/agco/mf/sv/aboutmf/infocentre/...
    Reference: http://www.masseyferguson.com/agco/mf/sv/products/harvesting...
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
passar bäst här ~tack :)