KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

wide/narrow arm

Swedish translation: Bred / smal arm


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:wide/narrow arm
Swedish translation:Bred / smal arm
Entered by: Anna Blanck

17:56 Sep 17, 2007
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: wide/narrow arm
Outside Mirror Narrow Arm specification
Outside Mirror Wide Arm specification
Anna Blanck
Bred / smal arm
Explanation:
K
Selected response from:

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Bred / smal armReino Havbrandt
3bred/smal arm
Bertil Andreazon


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bred / smal arm


Explanation:
K


Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 377

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bred/smal arm


Explanation:
Isolerat ovannämnda betydelse. Kan få annan betydelse insatt i sitt sammanhang

Example sentence(s):
  • bred/smal arm

    Reference: http://www.boardeducation.biz/andreazon
Bertil Andreazon
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 42