KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

REACTION SHAFT

Swedish translation: reaktionsaxel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:REACTION SHAFT
Swedish translation:reaktionsaxel
Entered by: Ulla Lundquist

20:36 Nov 11, 2007
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: REACTION SHAFT
BILVÄXLAR BL A
Ulla Lundquist
Italy
reaktionsaxel
Explanation:
Torqueflite?
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
nej, men tack
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4reaktionsaxel
Sven Petersson
3statoraxel
Lennart Helgesson


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reaction shaft
reaktionsaxel


Explanation:
Torqueflite?

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 569
Grading comment
nej, men tack
Notes to answerer
Asker: här var en beskrivn o bild av den reaction rod - ska det vara - som stämmer överens med ital. Svårt korsord det här.. http://www.wipo.int/pctdb/en/wo.jsp?wo=2003103997&IA=WO2003103997&DISPLAY=STATUS


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reaction shaft
statoraxel


Explanation:
om det gäller en momentomvandlare

Lennart Helgesson
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 73