KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

heavy duty engine builders

Swedish translation: tillverkare av motorer för tung drift


12:34 Feb 22, 2005
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: heavy duty engine builders
[märke] technology chosen by the world's five largest heavy duty engine builders

Det handlar om smörjolja/motorolja
EKM
Sweden
Swedish translation:tillverkare av motorer för tung drift
Explanation:
Jag har översatt motorhandböcker åt en sådan tillverkare i många år.
Heavy Duty
Tung drift
Created on: 2004-11-05, 22:09 Created by: R Changed on: Changed by: Kund: BOWE Jobb: 4134
Heavy Duty<cFont:><cSize:><cTypeface:><cTypeface:Bold><cSize:11.000000><cFont:Myriad Pro> <cFont:><cSize:><cTypeface:><cTypeface:Bold><cSize:11.000000><cFont:Myriad Pro>Cons<cFont:><cSize:><cTypeface:><cTypeface:Bold><cSize:11.000000><cFont:Myriad Pro>umables<cFont:><cSize:><cTypeface:><cTypeface:Bold><cSize:11.000000><cFont:Myriad Pro>
Slitdelar<cFont:><cSize:><cTypeface:><cTypeface:Bold><cSize:11.000000><cFont:Myriad Pro> <cFont:><cSize:><cTypeface:><cTypeface:Bold><cSize:11.000000><cFont:Myriad Pro>för<cFont:><cSize:><cTypeface:><cTypeface:Bold><cSize:11.000000><cFont:Myriad Pro>tung drift<cFont:><cSize:><cTypeface:><cTypeface:Bold><cSize:11.000000><cFont:Myriad Pro>
Created on: 2004-11-05, 21:52 Created by: R Changed on: Changed by: Kund: AAA Jobb: 4121
CENTINEL Advanced Engine Oil Management System extends oil change intervals to 525,000 miles/840,000 km and oil filter changes to 75,000 miles/120,000 km for heavy-duty on-highway applications!
Med CENTINEL avancerat styrsystem för motorolja kan intervallen för oljebyte förlängas till 525 000 miles/840 000 km och intervallen för byte av oljefilter till 75 000 miles/120 000 km för tillämpningar i tung drift på landsväg!
Created on: 2005-01-05, 14:06 Created by: R Changed on: 2005-01-06, 15:47 Changed by: R Kund: OMR Jobb: 5004
<bold>Must</bold> use a heavy-duty year-around antifreeze that meets the chemical composition of GM6038M.
frostskyddsmedlet <bold>måste</bold> vara avsett för tung drift året runt och ha en kemisk sammansättning som uppfyller GM6038M.
Selected response from:

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack Reino - låter bra!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3tillverkare av stora motorerasptech
4 +2tillverkare av motorer för tung driftReino Havbrandt


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tillverkare av stora motorer


Explanation:
jag tycker inte att man behöver vara mer specifik än så

asptech
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Linn Arvidsson
26 mins

agree  Lennart Helgesson
40 mins

agree  Gorel Bylund: Låter bra!
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tillverkare av motorer för tung drift


Explanation:
Jag har översatt motorhandböcker åt en sådan tillverkare i många år.
Heavy Duty
Tung drift
Created on: 2004-11-05, 22:09 Created by: R Changed on: Changed by: Kund: BOWE Jobb: 4134
Heavy Duty<cFont:><cSize:><cTypeface:><cTypeface:Bold><cSize:11.000000><cFont:Myriad Pro> <cFont:><cSize:><cTypeface:><cTypeface:Bold><cSize:11.000000><cFont:Myriad Pro>Cons<cFont:><cSize:><cTypeface:><cTypeface:Bold><cSize:11.000000><cFont:Myriad Pro>umables<cFont:><cSize:><cTypeface:><cTypeface:Bold><cSize:11.000000><cFont:Myriad Pro>
Slitdelar<cFont:><cSize:><cTypeface:><cTypeface:Bold><cSize:11.000000><cFont:Myriad Pro> <cFont:><cSize:><cTypeface:><cTypeface:Bold><cSize:11.000000><cFont:Myriad Pro>för<cFont:><cSize:><cTypeface:><cTypeface:Bold><cSize:11.000000><cFont:Myriad Pro>tung drift<cFont:><cSize:><cTypeface:><cTypeface:Bold><cSize:11.000000><cFont:Myriad Pro>
Created on: 2004-11-05, 21:52 Created by: R Changed on: Changed by: Kund: AAA Jobb: 4121
CENTINEL Advanced Engine Oil Management System extends oil change intervals to 525,000 miles/840,000 km and oil filter changes to 75,000 miles/120,000 km for heavy-duty on-highway applications!
Med CENTINEL avancerat styrsystem för motorolja kan intervallen för oljebyte förlängas till 525 000 miles/840 000 km och intervallen för byte av oljefilter till 75 000 miles/120 000 km för tillämpningar i tung drift på landsväg!
Created on: 2005-01-05, 14:06 Created by: R Changed on: 2005-01-06, 15:47 Changed by: R Kund: OMR Jobb: 5004
<bold>Must</bold> use a heavy-duty year-around antifreeze that meets the chemical composition of GM6038M.
frostskyddsmedlet <bold>måste</bold> vara avsett för tung drift året runt och ha en kemisk sammansättning som uppfyller GM6038M.

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 377
Grading comment
Tack Reino - låter bra!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Marcolin
32 mins

agree  Glenn Viklund
2 hrs