KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Bus/Financial

company specific issues

Swedish translation: företagsspecifika problem


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:company specific issues
Swedish translation:företagsspecifika problem
Entered by: Glenn Viklund

12:47 May 9, 2002
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / fonder IT
English term or phrase: company specific issues
The major contributors to the negative development were large positions in the Internet security companies CH and VP. In spite of underweight position in both companies they alone accounted for 10 percent of the 19 percent monthly drop. Both companies are struggling to meet revenue expectations, and VP also have company specific issues.

Företagsspecifika problem/Interna problem, eller något liknande kanske?
caroline persson
Sweden
företagsspecifika problem
Explanation:
som du själv föreslår, är ett vanligt sätt. annars finns ju företagsinterna eller varför inte bara särskilda?
Selected response from:

Glenn Viklund
Albania
Grading comment
Tack för er snabba respons!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4företagsspecifika problem
tauvon
4företagsspecifika problemGlenn Viklund


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
företagsspecifika problem


Explanation:
som du själv föreslår, är ett vanligt sätt. annars finns ju företagsinterna eller varför inte bara särskilda?


    funderingar..
Glenn Viklund
Albania
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 2476
Grading comment
Tack för er snabba respons!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
företagsspecifika problem


Explanation:
Jag tror mest på företagsspecifka problem. Det mer tydligt att de aktuella problemen berör faktorer som är unika för det enskilda företaget. Ett internt problem är vagare och behöver inte relatera till de unika företagsegenskaperna.

tauvon
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in pair: 236