KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Bus/Financial

movement

Swedish translation: Förändringar


08:03 May 10, 2002
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: movement
I frasen "Movement due to sales and repurchases of shares" i under rubriken "net sales at the star tof the period" i en årsredovisning för ett fondbolag förekommer denna post. Hur översätts den till svenska?
Elisabeth Lundberg-Karlsson
Sweden
Swedish translation:Förändringar
Explanation:
Det måste gälla förändring av fondens aktieinnehav.
Selected response from:

tauvon
Sweden
Grading comment
Ett stort tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Förändringar
tauvon
4rörelserHans-Bertil Karlsson


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Förändringar


Explanation:
Det måste gälla förändring av fondens aktieinnehav.

tauvon
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in pair: 236
Grading comment
Ett stort tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans-Bertil Karlsson
3 mins

agree  Tore Feuk: ja, eller inget alls, dvs bara förs., återköp av aktier, netto
7 mins

agree  Malin Brooks
1 hr

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rörelser


Explanation:
...brukar man ju också tala om

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 5265