KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Bus/Financial

playing for business

Swedish translation: medge utrymme för företagsamhet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:playing for business
Swedish translation:medge utrymme för företagsamhet
Entered by: xxxMarianne

13:28 Jul 5, 2002
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: playing for business
The people and their government understand that Hong Kong's well-established legal system, its guaranteed freedoms and its level playing for business are vital to its economic success
xxxMarianne
Belgium
det utrymme man tillåter företagsamhet
Explanation:
alltså hur man låter företagen "spela" inom det trots allt teoretiskt sett kommunistiska landet
Selected response from:

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4näringslivets spelreglerGlenn Viklund
4det utrymme man tillåter företagsamhetHans-Bertil Karlsson


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
det utrymme man tillåter företagsamhet


Explanation:
alltså hur man låter företagen "spela" inom det trots allt teoretiskt sett kommunistiska landet

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 5265

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
näringslivets spelregler


Explanation:
är ju ett vanligt sätt att uttrycka detta. som brett syftar skatteregler, (frånvaro av) byråkrati, investeringsmöjligheter mm.


    Egen prof. erf.
Glenn Viklund
Albania
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 2476