KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Bus/Financial

Dedicated funds

Swedish translation: fonder avsedda för ett speciellt ändamål


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Dedicated funds
Swedish translation:fonder avsedda för ett speciellt ändamål
Entered by: SandraBr

13:00 Jul 16, 2002
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Dedicated funds
Investment regulations for dedicated funds

A type-A dedicated fund may not invest more than 10% of its assets...
SandraBr
France
fonder avsedda för ett speciellt ändamål
Explanation:
egen slutsats
Selected response from:

Inger Brandt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1fonder avsedda för ett speciellt ändamålInger Brandt
3fonder avsedda för speciella ändamålInger Brandt


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fonder avsedda för ett speciellt ändamål


Explanation:
egen slutsats

Inger Brandt
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 146

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tore Feuk
10 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fonder avsedda för speciella ändamål


Explanation:
egen slutsats

Inger Brandt
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 146