KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Bus/Financial

Business Activity Monitoring

Swedish translation: observera / granska affärsaktiviteterna


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Business Activity Monitoring
Swedish translation:observera / granska affärsaktiviteterna
Entered by: Glenn Viklund

17:13 Aug 8, 2002
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Business Activity Monitoring
However – there is still a lot of confusion surrounding business integration. Enterprise Web Services, from Spaghetti to Lasagna, Business Activity Monitoring, Human Workflow, we have all heard and read about it. But what value does it actually bring to your company?

TYp av text: PR-text för webbtjänster för företag

Affärsstyrning?
caroline persson
Sweden
observera / granska affärsaktiviteterna
Explanation:
bara lite andra ord,
Selected response from:

Glenn Viklund
Albania
Grading comment
Det låter bra. Tackar!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Övervakning av affärsverksamhetLena Matzdotter
4observera / granska affärsaktiviteternaGlenn Viklund


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Övervakning av affärsverksamhet


Explanation:
Egen erfarenhet.

Lena Matzdotter
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 632

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans-Bertil Karlsson: eller affärsaktiviteter ??
49 mins

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
observera / granska affärsaktiviteterna


Explanation:
bara lite andra ord,


    Prof. erf.
Glenn Viklund
Albania
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 2476
Grading comment
Det låter bra. Tackar!