KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Bus/Financial

Human workflow

Swedish translation: personalens arbete (eg. mänskligt arbetsflöde)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Human workflow
Swedish translation:personalens arbete (eg. mänskligt arbetsflöde)
Entered by: Inger Brandt

17:15 Aug 8, 2002
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Human workflow
However – there is still a lot of confusion surrounding business integration. Enterprise Web Services, from Spaghetti to Lasagna, Business Activity Monitoring, Human Workflow, we have all heard and read about it. But what value does it actually bring to your company?
caroline persson
Sweden
personalens arbete
Explanation:
helt enkelt
Selected response from:

Inger Brandt
Grading comment
Ja, det är nog den bästa lösningen.

Tack alla!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4personalens arbeteInger Brandt
4personalens arbetsflöde/arbetsuppgifterHans-Bertil Karlsson
4arbetsflöden för personalLena Matzdotter


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
arbetsflöden för personal


Explanation:
Egen erfarenhet.

Lena Matzdotter
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 632

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
personalens arbetsflöde/arbetsuppgifter


Explanation:
lite tråkigt, men går nog inte att göra mycket sexigare på svenska..

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 5265

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
personalens arbete


Explanation:
helt enkelt

Inger Brandt
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 146
Grading comment
Ja, det är nog den bästa lösningen.

Tack alla!