KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Bus/Financial

Senior Marketing Product Manager

Swedish translation: Produktmarknadschef


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Senior Marketing Product Manager
Swedish translation:Produktmarknadschef
Entered by: Glenn Viklund

08:12 Aug 13, 2002
English to Swedish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Senior Marketing Product Manager
inget sammanhang
Eva Palm
produktmarknadschef
Explanation:
är en 'nyare' titel jag sett ibland. tror att du för svenska förhållanden faktiskt kan hoppa över "senior", i USA och UK kan en sådan ha både produkt- och marknadschef under sig.

se exempelvis:

computersweden.idg.se/text/020524
Selected response from:

Glenn Viklund
Albania
Grading comment
tack:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1produktmarknadschefGlenn Viklund
4belowBilly McCormac


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
below


Explanation:
A suggestion might be: produkt- och marknadschef"

See the link to see if this fits your context.


    Reference: http://google.yahoo.com/bin/query?p=%22produkt+och+marknadsc...
Billy McCormac
PRO pts in pair: 164

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
produktmarknadschef


Explanation:
är en 'nyare' titel jag sett ibland. tror att du för svenska förhållanden faktiskt kan hoppa över "senior", i USA och UK kan en sådan ha både produkt- och marknadschef under sig.

se exempelvis:

computersweden.idg.se/text/020524


    prof. erf.
Glenn Viklund
Albania
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 2476
Grading comment
tack:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anette Herbert
4 days