KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Bus/Financial

settlement systems

Swedish translation: avräkningssystem


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:settlement systems
Swedish translation:avräkningssystem
Entered by: Hans-Bertil Karlsson

16:43 Aug 20, 2002
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / financial system
English term or phrase: settlement systems
"Our consultants have performed business analysis, system design and build on a variety of financial analytics projects including:
- Creation of financial data feeds for Reuters and integration of the feeds with bank dealing and settlement systems".
Jag har hittat "avvecklingssystem", men är osäker på om det stämmer i detta börssammanhang.
xxxCATNIP
Sweden
avräkningssystem
Explanation:
wordfinder affärslexikon

Avräkning innehåller ju för övrigt betydligt mer än bara betalning !!
Selected response from:

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tackar för hjälpen!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5avräkningssystemHans-Bertil Karlsson
4betalningssystem
Maria Bertilsson


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
betalningssystem


Explanation:
Settlement brukar i ovanstående sammanhang betyda just betalning.

Maria Bertilsson
France
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 521

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
avräkningssystem


Explanation:
wordfinder affärslexikon

Avräkning innehåller ju för övrigt betydligt mer än bara betalning !!

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 5265
Grading comment
Tackar för hjälpen!