KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Bus/Financial

cash position

Swedish translation: likviditet


17:29 Jan 8, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / fonder/placering
English term or phrase: cash position
Från fondrapport:

Finally, the cash position and currency contract (long euro, short USD) togheter helped the funds performance by one percent.
caroline persson
Sweden
Swedish translation:likviditet
Explanation:
enl. Natur och Kulturs eng.-sv. affärsordbok
Selected response from:

Inger Brandt
Grading comment
Tack så mycket alla!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2likviditetInger Brandt
4behållning av likvida medel
Maria Bertilsson


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
behållning av likvida medel


Explanation:
Eurodiautom och FAR

Maria Bertilsson
France
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 521

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
likviditet


Explanation:
enl. Natur och Kulturs eng.-sv. affärsordbok

Inger Brandt
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 146
Grading comment
Tack så mycket alla!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans-Bertil Karlsson: likviditet räcker väl...
33 mins

agree  Glenn Viklund: ja, såg inte att det redan fanns..
2 hrs