KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Bus/Financial

Liquidity of trading platform

Swedish translation: Handelsplattformens likviditet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Liquidity of trading platform
Swedish translation:Handelsplattformens likviditet
Entered by: Ingrid Abramson

14:32 Mar 23, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Liquidity of trading platform
A point to be rated in a financial services offer.
Mats Wiman
Sweden
handelsplattformens likviditet
Explanation:
eller något ditåt.
Fick över 200 träffar på handelsplattform på Google.
Se även FARs.
Bästa hälsningar,
Ingrid
Selected response from:

Ingrid Abramson
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2handelsplattformens likviditet
Ingrid Abramson
4Handelsplatsens likviditetPMPtranslations


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
handelsplattformens likviditet


Explanation:
eller något ditåt.
Fick över 200 träffar på handelsplattform på Google.
Se även FARs.
Bästa hälsningar,
Ingrid

Ingrid Abramson
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in pair: 338
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans-Bertil Karlsson: gamla FAR får man ju alltid lita på :-)
2 hrs
  -> tackar!

agree  Mario Marcolin
8 days

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Handelsplatsens likviditet


Explanation:
Jag tycker handelsplats är den bästa översättningen i detta fall.

PMPtranslations
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 652