KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Bus/Financial

corporate records

Swedish translation: Företagshandlingar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:corporate records
Swedish translation:Företagshandlingar
Entered by: Hans-Bertil Karlsson

14:06 Jan 18, 2004
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: corporate records
Company corporate records (e.g., charter amendments, by-laws, etc.) must be retained throughout the existence of the Company.
Paul Svensson
Företagshandlingar
Explanation:
..heter det väl
Selected response from:

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4FöretagshandlingarHans-Bertil Karlsson
5affärshandlingar
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
affärshandlingar


Explanation:
innefattande bokföring, korrespondens, kontakt och andra handlingar relaterade till företagets verksamhet


    MW
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 3478

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Företagshandlingar


Explanation:
..heter det väl

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 5265

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Marcolin
31 mins
  -> Tack Mario

agree  Terese Whitty
1 hr
  -> Tack Terese

agree  SwedishTra
3 hrs
  -> Tack Irene

agree  PMPtranslations
15 hrs
  -> Tack Per