KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Bus/Financial

retail banking

Swedish translation: retail banking, banktjänster till allmänheten


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:retail banking
Swedish translation:retail banking, banktjänster till allmänheten
Entered by: xxxalfatext

07:34 Jan 19, 2004
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: retail banking
Tyvärr ingen.
xxxalfatext
retail banking, banktjänster till allmänheten
Explanation:
enl. En/Sv Affärslexikon
Selected response from:

Karin Ashing
Sweden
Grading comment
Tackar!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2retail banking, banktjänster till allmänheten
Karin Ashing
5banktjänster till privatpersoner
Erika Lundgren


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
retail banking, banktjänster till allmänheten


Explanation:
enl. En/Sv Affärslexikon

Karin Ashing
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 121
Grading comment
Tackar!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cologne: det later bekannt
1 hr

agree  Mario Marcolin
3 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
banktjänster till privatpersoner


Explanation:
Tjänster som riktar sig till privatpersoner snarare än företag etc. Se bla. http://www.bankforeningen.se/downloads/1766/Norden.pdf.
eller
http://www.europarl.eu.int/meetdocs/committees/empl/20031103...


Erika Lundgren
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 208