KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Business/Commerce (general)

account executive

Swedish translation: kundansvarig


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:account executive
Swedish translation:kundansvarig
Entered by: xxxBirgitta G

10:39 Jun 21, 2005
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: account executive
He is a 21-year-old single account executive with an international technology firm.
xxxBirgitta G
Sweden
kundansvarig
Explanation:
:o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2005-06-21 11:02:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.academicsearch.se/perfectmatch/content/20004/mika...
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack Sven och Mårten!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2kundansvarig
Sven Petersson
4kundansvarig; account managerEKM


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
kundansvarig


Explanation:
:o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2005-06-21 11:02:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.academicsearch.se/perfectmatch/content/20004/mika...

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 388
Grading comment
Tack Sven och Mårten!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EKM
3 mins
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  cologne
24 mins
  -> Thank you very much!

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kundansvarig; account manager


Explanation:
Definitioner på engelska hittar du i Googlelänken nedan.

Mitt affärslexikon säger "account manager", som översättning på "account executive". Enligt definitionerna på engelska handlar det ju uppenbarligen om någon som är ansvarig för relationen till en eller flera kunder.

Tidigare Kudozfråga på "account manager" besvarades av Glenn Viklund som har bred erfarenhet på det här området - och hans svar var "kundansvarig". Se länk nedan.




    Reference: http://www.google.se/search?hl=en&q=define%3Aaccount+executi...
    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/711768
EKM
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 106