KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Business/Commerce (general)

tracebility studies

Swedish translation: spårbarhetsstudier


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tracebility studies
Swedish translation:spårbarhetsstudier
Entered by: Monica Berntsson

07:25 Mar 23, 2007
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general) / Äppelimport
English term or phrase: tracebility studies
AgroFresh organized traceability studies, technical follow-up, and comparisons of control and SmartFresh Quality apples from the same orchard to markets in the United Kingdom. The SmartFresh Quality apples were found to be firmer and fresher at their destination in the UK
Monica Berntsson
Sweden
spårbarhetsstudier
Explanation:
Eller skriv som separata ord om du hellre vill "studier om spårbarhet"
Frågor på det?
Selected response from:

Mårten Sandberg
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3spårbarhetsstudier
Mårten Sandberg
4 +2spårbarhetsstudier
Klas Törnquist


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
traceability studies
spårbarhetsstudier


Explanation:
Eller skriv som separata ord om du hellre vill "studier om spårbarhet"
Frågor på det?


    Reference: http://ec.europa.eu/food/food/biosafety/bse/ann_rep_2000-200...
Mårten Sandberg
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 200
Grading comment
Tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxfinntranslat: okej _o/
33 mins

agree  Gorel Bylund
56 mins

agree  Lena Samuelsson
22 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
traceability studies
spårbarhetsstudier


Explanation:
...verkar rimligt. Begreppet "spårbarhet" används t ex inom kvalitetsstyrnig.

Klas Törnquist
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gorel Bylund
55 mins

agree  Lena Samuelsson
22 hrs