KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Business/Commerce (general)

self-service support tools

Swedish translation: supportverktyg (för självservice)


11:43 Apr 23, 2008
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: self-service support tools
Access to self-service support tools
Monica Berntsson
Sweden
Swedish translation:supportverktyg (för självservice)
Explanation:
supportverktyg är ett etablerat uttryck;

alt verktyg för egensupport
Selected response from:

Mario Marcolin
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack så mycket!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3supportverktyg (för självservice)
Mario Marcolin
3verktyg för självhjälpxxxUSER0059
3redskap för självbetjäningxxxLilian S-K
3Access to self-service support tools = tillgång till hjälpmedel för eget underhåll
Bertil Andreazon
3hjälpverktyg 'do-it-yourself'
Bertil Andreazon


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hjälpverktyg 'do-it-yourself'


Explanation:
IOnte mycket till sammanhang men jag gissar!

Bertil Andreazon
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 81

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Access to self-service support tools = tillgång till hjälpmedel för eget underhåll


Explanation:
Access to self-service support tools = tillgång till hjälpmedel för eget underhåll

Bertil Andreazon
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 81

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
redskap för självbetjäning


Explanation:
Jag gör liksom Bengt.


    Reference: http://www.mikrolund.se/terminalsystem-internet-terminaler/
xxxLilian S-K
Finland
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
supportverktyg (för självservice)


Explanation:
supportverktyg är ett etablerat uttryck;

alt verktyg för egensupport


    Reference: http://www.microsoft.com/downloads/details.aspx?FamilyID=49a...
Mario Marcolin
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 118
Grading comment
Tack så mycket!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lena Samuelsson
1 hr
  -> Tack Lena :)

agree  Angelica Kjellström
17 hrs
  -> Tack Angelica :)

agree  Reino Havbrandt
3 days21 hrs
  -> Tack Reino :)

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
verktyg för självhjälp


Explanation:
 

Example sentence(s):
  • Servicen består av en mängd lättförståeliga verktyg för självhjälp.
  • Denna samlade IT-webbplats erbjuder verktyg för självhjälp.

    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?q=%22verktyg+f%C3%B6r+sj%C3%A4l...
xxxUSER0059
Finland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 4