KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Business/Commerce (general)

Small Charge Verification

Swedish translation: verifiering via debitering av en mindre avgift


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Small Charge Verification
Swedish translation:verifiering via debitering av en mindre avgift
Entered by: Åsa_Maria K

17:49 Apr 24, 2008
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / International credit card verification
English term or phrase: Small Charge Verification
International credit cards may require a special procedure that helps us to verify cardholder identity called a Small Charge Verification.
Linda Theis
United States
verifiering via debitering av en liten avgift
Explanation:
...kanske...svårt att få till det lika snärtigt som på engelska!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 timme (2008-04-24 19:45:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Eller: verifiering via debitering av en mindre avgift.

Selected response from:

Åsa_Maria K
Sweden
Grading comment
Tusen tack för hjälpen!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Mindre avgift för verifiering
Bertil Andreazon
3verifiering via debitering av en liten avgift
Åsa_Maria K


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
small charge verification
verifiering via debitering av en liten avgift


Explanation:
...kanske...svårt att få till det lika snärtigt som på engelska!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 timme (2008-04-24 19:45:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Eller: verifiering via debitering av en mindre avgift.



Åsa_Maria K
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Tusen tack för hjälpen!

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
small charge verification
Mindre avgift för verifiering


Explanation:
Behövs egentligen ingen!

Bertil Andreazon
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 81