KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Business/Commerce (general)

Receiving Report Log

Swedish translation: logg för inleveransrapport


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:receiving report log
Swedish translation:logg för inleveransrapport
Entered by: Mats Wiman

04:48 Mar 4, 2004
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Receiving Report Log
Angående handel
SwedishTra
United States
logg för inleveransrapport
Explanation:
Skulle det kanske kunna vara, om det är 'receiving' och 'report' som hör ihop, och det handlar om inleverans av varor.
Selected response from:

Maria Bertilsson
France
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4logg för inleveransrapport
Maria Bertilsson
5Mottar rapportlista
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Receiving report log
Mottar rapportlista


Explanation:
Det vore bättre med en hel mening.
Jag antar att "Receiving report log" står ensamt (ev. på bildskärm)

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 134

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
receiving report log
logg för inleveransrapport


Explanation:
Skulle det kanske kunna vara, om det är 'receiving' och 'report' som hör ihop, och det handlar om inleverans av varor.

Maria Bertilsson
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans-Bertil Karlsson
17 mins
  -> Tack!

agree  Kristina Thorne: Också min tolkning.
30 mins
  -> Tack!

agree  Marianne Kuokkanen
1 hr

agree  Madeleine MacRae Klintebo
2 hrs