KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Business/Commerce (general)

Headquarters Financial Procedures.

Swedish translation: huvudkontorets ekonomirutiner


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:headquarters financial procedures.
Swedish translation:huvudkontorets ekonomirutiner
Entered by: Mats Wiman

04:52 Mar 4, 2004
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Headquarters Financial Procedures.
Handelsindustrin
SwedishTra
United States
huvudkontorets ekonomirutiner
Explanation:
eller
huvudkontorets ekonomipraxis
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack igen!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2huvudkontorets ekonomirutiner
Mats Wiman
4Huvudkontorets / högkvarterets finansiella rutinerxxxylvabeck


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
headquarters financial procedures.
huvudkontorets ekonomirutiner


Explanation:
eller
huvudkontorets ekonomipraxis

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 134
Grading comment
Tack igen!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kristina Thorne
52 mins

agree  Madeleine MacRae Klintebo
2 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Huvudkontorets / högkvarterets finansiella rutiner


Explanation:
Finansiella rutiner eller finansrutiner brukar användas. Finanser och ekonomi är inte synonymer. Högkvarter används om det är en internationell organisation typ FN.

xxxylvabeck