KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Business/Commerce (general)

Purchase Order Log

Swedish translation: beställningslogg


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Purchase Order Log
Swedish translation:beställningslogg
Entered by: Mats Wiman

04:57 Mar 4, 2004
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Purchase Order Log
Handelsindustrin
SwedishTra
United States
beställningslogg
Explanation:
lista över gjorda beställningar
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack igen!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2beställningslogg
Mats Wiman
4 +1inköpsorderlogg
Maria Bertilsson


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
purchase order log
inköpsorderlogg


Explanation:
En logg eller förteckning över registrerade inköpsorder. Logg är den term som oftas används när det gäller en förteckning som skapas automatiskt när ordern registreras i det affärssystem som används.

Maria Bertilsson
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 46

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mats Wiman
6 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
purchase order log
beställningslogg


Explanation:
lista över gjorda beställningar

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 134
Grading comment
Tack igen!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Marcolin
9 mins

agree  Kristina Thorne
41 mins