KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Business/Commerce (general)

returned goods notice

Swedish translation: returnota, retursedel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:returned goods notice
Swedish translation:returnota, retursedel
Entered by: Mats Wiman

05:01 Mar 4, 2004
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: returned goods notice
Handel
SwedishTra
United States
reurnota, retursedel
Explanation:
det kan också avse ett meddelande: 'returavisering' (se IOW) ovan
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2reurnota, retursedel
Mats Wiman
4 +2meddelande om returnerade varor
Maria Bertilsson


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
meddelande om returnerade varor


Explanation:
...eller ev. 'avisering'

Maria Bertilsson
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 46

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mats Wiman
3 mins
  -> Tack!

agree  Mario Marcolin
5 mins
  -> Tack!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
reurnota, retursedel


Explanation:
det kan också avse ett meddelande: 'returavisering' (se IOW) ovan

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 134
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans-Bertil Karlsson
6 mins

agree  Ann Legardt
44 mins