KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Business/Commerce (general)

funding targets

Swedish translation: mål för kapitalanskaffning


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:funding targets
Swedish translation:mål för kapitalanskaffning
Entered by: Anette Herbert

11:16 Mar 26, 2004
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: funding targets
Attached below is further detail on the incentive program, including plan metrics and funding targets for 2004.

Ur ett brev till anställda om en bonusplan.
Är det inte litet underligt för ett företag att ha "funding targets" ? Någon som vet vad de kan mena?
Anette Herbert
finansieringsmål
Explanation:
eller kanske
kapitalbehovsmål
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
Min första tanke också, men verkar användas mycket litet. Efter kontakt med kund visar det sig handla om kapitalanskaffning.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3finansieringsmål
Mats Wiman
4finansieringsnivå, kapitalbehov, resursfördelning
Mario Marcolin


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
finansieringsmål


Explanation:
eller kanske
kapitalbehovsmål


    FAR eng>swe
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 134
Grading comment
Min första tanke också, men verkar användas mycket litet. Efter kontakt med kund visar det sig handla om kapitalanskaffning.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Marcolin: kapitalbehov
1 hr

agree  Balkan
1 hr

agree  JadrankaA
3 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
finansieringsnivå, kapitalbehov, resursfördelning


Explanation:
kanske, dvs hur mycket ett objekt tänks kosta
cf
"Funding targets of $10,000 per project were established for 2001."
http://www.unr.edu/mines/adti/projects.html

"Funding targets of 30% for wildlife, 30% for FLEP-3 practices to improve existing unmanaged orpoorly managed forest stands and the remaining 40% to other practices are proposed in the plan.."
http://www.selcga.org/Cases/Forests/Analysis_plan_FLEP.pdf

Mario Marcolin
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 118