KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

moulded-in

Swedish translation: ingjutet


15:22 May 15, 2005
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: moulded-in
The text is a chemistry equipment catalog. There are tote carriers for flasks. One feature is described "Moulded-in handle gives a comfortable grip".
Folke Nettelblad
Sweden
Swedish translation:ingjutet
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ingjutet
Sven Petersson
3 +1formgjutet
Gorel Bylund


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
formgjutet


Explanation:
Formgjutet handtag, en gissning.

Gorel Bylund
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Reino Havbrandt
3 hrs
  -> Tack Reino!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ingjutet


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 290
Grading comment
Tack!