KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

monoethylenically unsaturated

Swedish translation: enkelomättad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:monoethylenically unsaturated
Swedish translation:enkelomättad
Entered by: Fredrik Vrang

08:17 Feb 19, 2009
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: monoethylenically unsaturated
20 mol-% of a monoethylenically unsaturated carboxylic acid
Tage
enkelomättad
Explanation:
Borde räcka, så länge det är en kolkedja med endast en dubbelbindning i som avses. Originalet är måhända övertydligt ...
Selected response from:

Fredrik Vrang
Sweden
Grading comment
Svaret verkar vara logiskt - tack!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3monoetyleniskt omättad
Hanna Valenta
1 +1enkelomättad
Fredrik Vrang


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
monoetyleniskt omättad


Explanation:
Endast två hits på Google, men jag kan inte tänka mig att det heter något annat.

Se: http://www.prv.se/prv/svp/pdf/200848.pdf

Hanna Valenta
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 7

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
enkelomättad


Explanation:
Borde räcka, så länge det är en kolkedja med endast en dubbelbindning i som avses. Originalet är måhända övertydligt ...

Fredrik Vrang
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
Svaret verkar vara logiskt - tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A Johansson
4 hrs
  -> Man tackar!