KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

cellulosic backbone

Swedish translation: cellulosabas


21:48 Dec 6, 2004
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: cellulosic backbone
Polyquaternium 10 - Its naturally occurring cellulosic backbone combined with hydroxyethyl groups creates a resilient cushion of moisture.
lisafran
Swedish translation:cellulosabas
Explanation:
... med sin naturliga cellulosabas kombinerad med...
Selected response from:

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Grading comment
Tror det här blir bäst. Tack för hjälpen.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cellulosabasReino Havbrandt
3cellulosaaktiga grundstruktur
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cellulosaaktiga grundstruktur


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 290

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cellulosabas


Explanation:
... med sin naturliga cellulosabas kombinerad med...

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 81
Grading comment
Tror det här blir bäst. Tack för hjälpen.