KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

foam enhancer

Swedish translation: skummedel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:foam enhancer
Swedish translation:skummedel
Entered by: Sven Petersson

22:09 Dec 6, 2004
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: foam enhancer
Är en funktion eller egenskap som polyquaternium 10 har. Mer kontext finns tyvärr inte eftersom det står i en lista över egenskaper/funktioner.
lisafran
skummedel
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Jag tror jag kör med skummedel. Tack för hjälpen.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3skumförstärkare
Folke Nettelblad
2skummedel
Sven Petersson


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
skummedel


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 290
Grading comment
Jag tror jag kör med skummedel. Tack för hjälpen.

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
skumförstärkare


Explanation:
Bara en Googleträff men de är ju själva tillverkare och inte bara en importör som översatt någon text.


    Reference: http://hogakustenkemi.se/products/reng.php
Folke Nettelblad
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 238
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?