KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

end groups

Swedish translation: ändgrupper


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:end groups
Swedish translation:ändgrupper
Entered by: Folke Nettelblad

16:46 Dec 7, 2004
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: end groups
Ethylhexyl end-groups in Alexidine, believed to influence the ability of a biguanide to produce lipid domains
lisafran
ändgrupper
Explanation:
ändgrupper

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 2 mins (2004-12-07 17:49:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.polymer.kth.se/biomedpol/sv1-syntes.html
www.nilsmalmgren.se/kemi/allman.html
Selected response from:

Folke Nettelblad
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack igen igen :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5slutgrupper
Sven Petersson
4ändgrupper
Folke Nettelblad


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
slutgrupper


Explanation:
Please see reference!


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eur-lex/pri/sv/oj/dat/2003/l_341/l_3412...
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 290

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ändgrupper


Explanation:
ändgrupper

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 2 mins (2004-12-07 17:49:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.polymer.kth.se/biomedpol/sv1-syntes.html
www.nilsmalmgren.se/kemi/allman.html


    Reference: http://www.sos.se/FULLTEXT/123/2001-123-27/2001-123-27.HTM
    https://tpk25.abo.fi/docserver/ tpkhome/tpkwiki/Andgruppsanalys
Folke Nettelblad
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 238
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Tack igen igen :)