KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

It's a Small World

Swedish translation: världen är allt bra liten


17:36 May 16, 2002
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
English term or phrase: It's a Small World
Disney sång

Hej igen!
Officiell svensk översättningen?
Katarina Bovin
Swedish translation:världen är allt bra liten
Explanation:
Prova och se - kan funka!

Mvh,

Tomas Nilsson
Selected response from:

Tomas Nilsson
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2världen är allt bra liten
Tomas Nilsson
5 -1Det är en pyttiliten värld ELLER Världen är pyttiliten.
Arthur Borges


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Det är en pyttiliten värld ELLER Världen är pyttiliten.


Explanation:
Knaske inte "officiell" men funkar nog! Lycka till!

Arthur Borges
China

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Karin Hellbom: pytteliten
1 hr

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
världen är allt bra liten


Explanation:
Prova och se - kan funka!

Mvh,

Tomas Nilsson


Tomas Nilsson
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paul Svensson
270 days

agree  Fabio Descalzi
1623 days