KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Computers: Software

audit maps

Swedish translation: granskningslistor


17:33 Mar 29, 2007
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / laboratory softare
English term or phrase: audit maps
e.g. "audit maps" och "audit map objects".
Names of "audit maps" are e.g. "DC Plate Record" and "DC Run Module" and
attributes are "Parameter" and "Change Description"
What could "audit maps" be called in Swedish?
gunvor
Swedish translation:granskningslistor
Explanation:
auditing usually means revision

E.g. the Register explorer in Windows which shows assigned system variables.

I´m pretty certain that you should think "granskning" ;)
Selected response from:

Martin Englander
Grading comment
Tack för svaret. Jag tror kanske mest på den här versionen.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3granskningslistorMartin Englander
3kontrollförteckningarmyrwad


  

Answers


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kontrollförteckningar


Explanation:
Ett (osmidigt, men ändå) förslag. Audit map objects = kontrollobjekt.

myrwad
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 196

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
granskningslistor


Explanation:
auditing usually means revision

E.g. the Register explorer in Windows which shows assigned system variables.

I´m pretty certain that you should think "granskning" ;)

Martin Englander
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Tack för svaret. Jag tror kanske mest på den här versionen.