KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Computers: Software

reproducible variance

Swedish translation: reproducerbar avvikelse


18:43 Feb 9, 2009
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Computers: Software / Slutanvändaravtal
English term or phrase: reproducible variance
xx entire liability to You (including anyone making a claim through Your use of the product) and Your exclusive remedy shall be that, within one year of Your acquisition of the Software, xx will, at its option, repair or replace the Software where there is a reproducible variance from the product specification, so long as the Software has not been modified, misused or abused.
Lennart Helgesson
Sweden
Swedish translation:reproducerbar avvikelse
Explanation:
Upprepade prov ger samma avvikelse från produktspecifikationen, dvs avvikelsen kan reproduceras.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2009-02-09 18:53:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sven var tydligen före...
Selected response from:

myrwad
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack till er båda för snabba svar. Gav poängen för den bra förklaringen.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3reproducerbar avvikelse
Sven Petersson
4reproducerbar avvikelsemyrwad


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
reproducerbar avvikelse


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 158

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  myrwad
4 mins
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  Fredrik Nowacki: låter vettigt
5 mins
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  Lena Samuelsson: Kan man inte bara säga reproducerbart "fel"?
53 mins
  -> Nä, det går inte; man jämför ju med specifikationen.

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reproducerbar avvikelse


Explanation:
Upprepade prov ger samma avvikelse från produktspecifikationen, dvs avvikelsen kan reproduceras.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2009-02-09 18:53:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sven var tydligen före...

myrwad
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 196
Grading comment
Tack till er båda för snabba svar. Gav poängen för den bra förklaringen.