KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Computers: Software

photo slide show

Swedish translation: bildspel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:photo slide show
Swedish translation:bildspel
Entered by: Monica Berntsson

13:29 Mar 29, 2004
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
English term or phrase: photo slide show
CD-/DVD-brännare: "Make Photo Slide Show (DVD)nnnCreate a high quality DVD slide show from your favorite photos, then play it back on any PC or DVD player."
Monica Berntsson
Sweden
bildspel
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7bildspel
Sven Petersson
3bildspel
Johan Thorén


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
bildspel


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 158
Grading comment
Tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erik Hansson
3 mins
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  Hans-Bertil Karlsson
4 mins
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  EKM
27 mins
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  xxxPEK
2 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  Terese Whitty
6 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  JessicaC
17 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  HosseinA
2 days3 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bildspel


Explanation:
Används t.ex. i PowerPoint och ofta av olika tidningar.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2004-03-29 13:37:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Jag var visst lite för långsam där. Ursäkta mig.

Johan Thorén
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish