KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Computers: Software

bit rate

Swedish translation: bithastighet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bit rate
Swedish translation:bithastighet
Entered by: Mattias Bergström

16:30 Mar 30, 2004
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: bit rate
For WMA file playback, bit rate of 64Kbps or more is available.
Mattias Bergström
bithastighet
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

hirselina
Grading comment
Tackar!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4överföringshastighet
Susanne Dyrhage
4bithastighet
Monica Berntsson
4bithastighethirselina


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bithastighet


Explanation:
-

hirselina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tackar!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bithastighet


Explanation:
Många träffar på Internet.

Monica Berntsson
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
överföringshastighet


Explanation:
Överföringshastighet är också ett alternativ enligt Paginas IT-ordbok.


    Reference: http://www.pagina.se/itord/default.asp?Id=4386
Susanne Dyrhage
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4