KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Computers: Software

software fingerprints

Swedish translation: elektronisk signatur


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:software fingerprints
Swedish translation:elektronisk signatur
Entered by: Anette Herbert

15:49 Dec 3, 2004
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: software fingerprints
Ett certifikat för utvärdering av en slumpmässig nummergenerator.
To ensure the validity of this certificate, xxxxxxxx performs regular and random verification of the software fingerprint.
Anette Herbert
[elektronisk/digital] signatur
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

OpenTranslation
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen Open och Johanna!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1[elektronisk/digital] signaturOpenTranslation
2digitala fingeravtryck/ elektronisk signatur
Johanna Rebillon


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
software fingerprint
[elektronisk/digital] signatur


Explanation:
-



    Reference: http://www.nyteknik.se/art/34981
    Reference: http://domino.idg.se/cs/sprak.nsf/Alla/elektronisk%20signatu...
OpenTranslation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen Open och Johanna!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marionb
1 day5 hrs
  -> Tack!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
digitala fingeravtryck/ elektronisk signatur


Explanation:
Är det inte det som kallas digitala fingeravtryck? Annars skulle jag kalla det elektronisk signatur

Johanna Rebillon
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish