KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Computers: Systems, Networks

interactive response time

Swedish translation: interaktiv svarstid


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:interactive response time
Swedish translation:interaktiv svarstid
Entered by: caroline persson

16:18 Mar 25, 2002
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks / networks
English term or phrase: interactive response time
Packet header compression has no effect on the packet data payload, and it actually improves transmission delay and interactive response time.
caroline persson
Sweden
interaktiv svarstid
Explanation:
Jag har ingen teoretisk förklaring, men det måste vara så -- alltså den tid som den svarande har på sig (svarande kan i det här fallet också vara en server/router/whatever burk..
Selected response from:

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4interaktiv svarstidHans-Bertil Karlsson
4Interaktiv svarstidLena Matzdotter


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Interaktiv svarstid


Explanation:
Egen erfarenhet.

Lena Matzdotter
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 12

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
interaktiv svarstid


Explanation:
Jag har ingen teoretisk förklaring, men det måste vara så -- alltså den tid som den svarande har på sig (svarande kan i det här fallet också vara en server/router/whatever burk..

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 37
Grading comment
Tack!