KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Computers: Systems, Networks

approval servers

Swedish translation: tillståndsservrar


08:26 Feb 20, 2008
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: approval servers
Online video transfer systems etc.

The company has put in place a robust real time monitoring systems, linked to third party quality measurement systems.
It also uses a ticketing system to follow open requests/issues. The company uses a clear testing process to release platform evolutions which includes development servers and approval servers before going live.

godkännandeserver?
Bengt Evertsson
Swedish translation:tillståndsservrar
Explanation:
tillståndsserver
Selected response from:

Mario Marcolin
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tillståndsservrar
Mario Marcolin
2servrar som accepterar/godkännerxxxLilian S-K


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
servrar som accepterar/godkänner


Explanation:
weblexikon

xxxLilian S-K
Finland
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tillståndsservrar


Explanation:
tillståndsserver

Example sentence(s):
  • Distribuera sessioner med en tillståndsserver och SQL Server

    Reference: http://www.learningtree.se/courses/se506.htm
Mario Marcolin
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 75
Grading comment
Tack!