KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Computers: Systems, Networks

enterprise data models/procedures

Swedish translation: företagsdatamodeller och processer


10:22 Mar 7, 2004
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: enterprise data models/procedures
The key feature of Degree 4 is a top-level perspective that includes enterprise data models and procedures, where data is seamlessly shared among the applications that work together across domains in a universal access environment.

Samma lista över grader av kompatibilitet mellan olika system - detta är den högsta/mest avancerade nivån.
EKM
Sweden
Swedish translation:företagsdatamodeller och processer
Explanation:
datamodell används tom av projekt Runeberg, så det måste vara OK. Eventuellt skulle man kunna skriva datamodeller och processer för företagsdata.
Selected response from:

Henrik Brameus
United States
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4företagsdatamodeller och processerHenrik Brameus
3 +1modeller och procedurer för företags-/organisationsdataHans-Bertil Karlsson


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
modeller och procedurer för företags-/organisationsdata


Explanation:
Bör väl bli något sådant, inklusive snömos...

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 37

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Terese Whitty
5 hrs

3 days4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
företagsdatamodeller och processer


Explanation:
datamodell används tom av projekt Runeberg, så det måste vara OK. Eventuellt skulle man kunna skriva datamodeller och processer för företagsdata.


    Reference: http://runeberg.org/wiki/Datamodell
Henrik Brameus
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen!