KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Computers (general)

permissions

Swedish translation: behörigheter


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:permissions
Swedish translation:behörigheter
Entered by: Annika Hagdahl Manni

20:15 Aug 10, 2006
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: permissions
The following permissions use airtime and may cost you money

Tillåtelser låter inget bra....
Annika Hagdahl Manni
Italy
behörigheter
Explanation:
Om det handlar om ett program med olika behörighetsnivåer
Selected response from:

Lena Matzdotter
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6behörigheterLena Matzdotter
4tillstånd
Mario Marcolin
4godkännanden
Ingrid Abramson


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
godkännanden


Explanation:
eller medgivanden kanske.

Ingrid Abramson
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
behörigheter


Explanation:
Om det handlar om ett program med olika behörighetsnivåer

Lena Matzdotter
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 50

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eva-Marie Adams
1 hr

agree  xxxAlfa Trans
7 hrs

agree  Linda Joelsson: Linda Joelsson
8 hrs

agree  Ingrid Abramson: Ja visst är det rä
11 hrs

agree  Mårten Sandberg
12 hrs

agree  Jan Sundström
15 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tillstånd


Explanation:
:)

Mario Marcolin
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 60




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Mårten Sandberg