KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Computers (general)

listen for

Swedish translation: fånga upp


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:listen for
Swedish translation:fånga upp
Entered by: Annika Hagdahl Manni

20:14 Aug 11, 2006
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: listen for
%1 cannot be installed. %1 requires the use of a particular network resource to listen for network information. This resource is in use by another application. Try removing the other application and re-installing.

lyssna till ???
Annika Hagdahl Manni
Italy
fånga upp
Explanation:
skulle jag säga
Selected response from:

Lena Matzdotter
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2fånga uppLena Matzdotter
3avläsaReino Havbrandt


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fånga upp


Explanation:
skulle jag säga

Lena Matzdotter
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 50

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gorel Bylund: Det tycker jag passar bra här.
29 mins

agree  xxxAlfa Trans
12 hrs

1 day19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
avläsa


Explanation:
k

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 199