KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Computers (general)

item

Swedish translation: punkt


21:46 Mar 21, 2002
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Computers (general) / Computers
English term or phrase: item
Det handlar om applikationer för röstmeddelanden. "Printing item 1 of 1 to". Använder man termen "item" i datorsammanhang eller finns det ett mer vedertaget begrepp?
Monica Berntsson
Sweden
Swedish translation:punkt
Explanation:
in your context, it is PUNKT. If it was a "thing" i.e. an object, the answer would be EGENDOM.
ref. been there, done this.
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Tackar!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4RubbishHans-Bertil Karlsson
4 -1punkt
swisstell


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
punkt


Explanation:
in your context, it is PUNKT. If it was a "thing" i.e. an object, the answer would be EGENDOM.
ref. been there, done this.

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tackar!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Hans-Bertil Karlsson: Helt fel
7 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Rubbish


Explanation:
Det avgivna svaret inklusive kommentarer är fullständigt upp åt väggarna fel ur alla synpunkter.

Ställ om frågan och invänta vettiga svar !!

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 166