KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Computers (general)

high definition Blue-ray Disc playback and authoring

Swedish translation: avspelning och inspelning av High Definition Blue-ray-skivor


21:16 Mar 13, 2007
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: high definition Blue-ray Disc playback and authoring
Systemkrav för for High Definition Blu-ray Disc Playback and Authoring:

-PC Connection: Serial ATA required
-CPU: Pentium D 3.6 GHz or higher
-RAM: 1G
-Hard Drive: 60 GB
- GPU: nVidia GeForce 7600 GT / 7800 GTX 512 / 7900 GX2 / 7900 GTX / 7950 GX2 and ATI X1600 / X1800 / X1900 series are recommended
Annika Hagdahl Manni
Italy
Swedish translation:avspelning och inspelning av High Definition Blue-ray-skivor
Explanation:
Systemkrav för avspelning och inspelning av High Definition Blue-ray-skivor
Selected response from:

Kent Andersson
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Entertainment
Jan Heino
4avspelning och inspelning av High Definition Blue-ray-skivorKent Andersson


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
high definition blue-ray disc playback and authoring
Entertainment


Explanation:
Jag har inte förstått hagdahlmanni:s inlägg fullständigt, men det verkar bli intressant. Heja Salthatten.

Jan Heino
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 2

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
high definition blue-ray disc playback and authoring
avspelning och inspelning av High Definition Blue-ray-skivor


Explanation:
Systemkrav för avspelning och inspelning av High Definition Blue-ray-skivor

Kent Andersson
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Jan Sundström: authoring har varit uppe på proz tidigare, det handlar mer om författande/redigering av DVD-innehåll. Hade det varit fråga om inspelning hade det ju stått burning/recording i källtexten. Se http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1003569
18 hrs
  -> Visst kan det betyda det du säger men det kan även betyda inspelning på CD, DVD mm och det kändes som om det var denna betydelse som passade bäst ihop med avspelning. Se t.ex. http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Optical_disc_authoring




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Reino Havbrandt