KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Computers (general)

dialing location setting

Swedish translation: ange uppringningsplats


21:49 May 12, 2002
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / Computers
English term or phrase: dialing location setting
En applikation för röstsamtal: "Dialing location setting:"
Monica Berntsson
Sweden
Swedish translation:ange uppringningsplats
Explanation:
tror jag
Selected response from:

Lena Matzdotter
Grading comment
Tack! Jag tror att det är en uppmaning.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4inställning av uppringningsplatsHans-Bertil Karlsson
4ange uppringningsplatsLena Matzdotter


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ange uppringningsplats


Explanation:
tror jag

Lena Matzdotter
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 50
Grading comment
Tack! Jag tror att det är en uppmaning.

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inställning av uppringningsplats


Explanation:
Beror på kontexten. Det andra svaret är bättre om det är en "uppmaning", detta stämmer bättre som en beskrivning av funktionen

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 166